You are here: Home » Products » Feed Additive » Baical Skullcap Root Extract / Scutellaria Baicalensis Georgi Extract
Share to:

Baical Skullcap Root Extract / Scutellaria Baicalensis Georgi Extract

Product Name:Baical Skullcap Root Extract/Scutellaria Baicalensis Georgi Extract
Botanical Source:Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi
Part Used:Root
Specification:5%-95% Baicalin
Appearance:Light Yellow Powder
Availability:
Quantity:

DESCRIPTION

Baical Skullcap is also called Scutellaria Baicalensis. It is a perennial herb of the genus Scutellaria Baicalensis. The root of Baical Skullcap is used as medicine. Baical Skullcap Root Extract Baicalin isolated compounds called flavonoids. It has significant biological activity, has antibacterial, diuretic, anti-inflammatory, anti-metamorphosis and antispasmodic effect.


Product Name

Baical Skullcap Root Extract

Other Name

Scutellaria Baicalensis Georgi Extract

Part used

Root

Appearance

Light Yellow Powder

Main Ingredients

Baicalin

Specification

5%-95% Baicalin


MAIN FUNCTION

1. Skullcap Root extract is with the function of inhibiting and treating digestive system tumor;

2. Skullcap Root extract is with the function of nursing back to health gastrointestinal symptoms that cause by mental stress and irregular diet;

3. Skullcap Root extract is with the function of helping digestion, benefiting five internal organs and improving immunity.


APPLICATION FILED

1. Skullcap root extract powder can be used as capsules or pills in functional foods.

2. Skullcap root extract powder can be applied in health food and water-soluble beverages as additives.

3. Skullcap root extract powder can be as raw materials for high end creams to improve skin quantity in cosmetic field.




FAQ

1.How can I get a sample?

You can get samples by communicate with us with whatsapp or Email .

2.How long is delivery?

Delivery time sample order: 3-5 workdays; large order depends on the quantity

3.What is The MOQ?

MOQ depends on different items.

4.What is our normal payments terms?

Our normal payment terms now is: T/T, Western Union or Paypal

5.How do I order your products?

You can check our website for any items you interest, and you can also get communication with US and order for it accordingly.

6.Your items are made in China, are they safe?

Yes, all of our items are rigorously tested prior to shipment.







Previous: 
Next: 
Contact Us
Hunan Huakang Biotech Inc., was founded in 2003, specializing in the processing and production of extracting active ingredients from natural plants, tablets, capsules, confectionery punches.
Leave a Message
Contact Us

QUICK LINKS

PRODUCT CATEGORY

CONTACT US

 Add: International Enterprise Center, No.188, Middle Huanbao RD, Changsha, Hunan, China
 Email: info@huakangsw.com
Tel: +86 731 88809323/88395315
 Whatsapp: +86 18670036098
Copyright 2022 © Hunan Huakang Biotech Inc.,    All Rights Reserved       Support by Hunan Jingdian       Sitemap