Old web

Natural Extract
Home > Products > Natural Extract

Natural Extract

Amino Acid

Natural Sweetener

Food Colors

Vegetable Fruit Powder

< >
  • Brown Alga Extractlogo
  • Brown Alga Extractlogo
  • Brown Alga Extractlogo
  • Brown Alga Extractlogo
  • Brown Alga Extract
  • Brown Alga Extract
  • Brown Alga Extract
  • Brown Alga Extract

Brown Alga Extract

Product Name: Brown Alga Extract/Kelp Extract
Botanical Source: Laminaria Japonica 
Part Used: Leaf Part(Dried, 100% Natural)
Specification: Fucoxanthin 10%, 20%
Appearance: Yellow fine powder, slightly bitter taste.

Contact number:

+86 731 88809323

Brown Alga Extract

Description

Fucoxanthin is a xanthophyll, with formula C42H58O6. It is found as an accessory pigment in the chloroplasts of brown algae and most other heterokonts, giving them a brown orgreencolor. Fucoxanthin absorbs light primarily in the part of the visible spectrum, peaking at around 525 nm by various estimates and absorbing significantly in the range of 450 to 540 nm. Some metabolic and nutritional studies carried out on rats and mice

at Hokkaido University indicate that fucoxanthin promotes fat burning within fat cells in white adipose tissue by

increasing the expression of thermogenin.As of 2008, no human studies on fucoxanthin have been published,

so it remains to be seen whether it is of any value in human obesity.

Brown Alga Extract

Main Function

1.Fucoxanthin has the function of anti-cancer; Fucoxanthin appears to kill prostate cancer cells in culture;

2.Fucoxanthin can be used for weight loss;Fucoxanthin can promote weight loss by reducing the accumulation of fat and other health foods;

3.Fucoxanthin is an ideal dietary supplement.Fucoxanthin can be used as food coloring agents.

4.Fucoxanthin has strong anti-diabetes effects.

5.Fucoxanthin is usefull for anti-oxidation;

Brown Alga Extract

Application Filed

1.Applied in health food field, be widely used in food additives industry, which can be added into the dairy, beverage, health care products, pastries, cold drinks, jelly, bread, milk and so on;

2.Applied in cosmetic field, it is a kind of water-soluble polymer natural extracts with sntiphlogistic sterilization effect. So it can be used as a new type of high moisturizing instead of glycerin;

3.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is the raw material of new tradition medicine which is often added in kidney products.

{sqlfield.title}
{sqlfield.title}

Associated Products

more +

WeChat Public

Sales Service Centre

Address: Yuhua district, Changsha city, Hunan province, p.r. china

Phone:+86 731 88809323/88395315

Mailbox:info@huakangsw.com