Old web

Natural Extract
Home > Products > Natural Extract

Natural Extract

Amino Acid

Natural Sweetener

Food Colors

Vegetable Fruit Powder

< >
  • Arbutinlogo
  • Arbutinlogo
  • Arbutinlogo
  • Arbutinlogo
  • Arbutin
  • Arbutin
  • Arbutin
  • Arbutin

Arbutin

Product Name: Arbutin
Botanical Source: Vaccinium Macrocarpon L.
Part Used:
Specification: 99% Arbutin
Appearance: White crystalline powder

Contact number:

+86 731 88809323

Arbutin

Description

Arbutin is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Arbutin is a natural skin lightening/whitening agent. It works by slowly releasing hydroquinone through hydrolysis, which in turn blocks Tyrosinase activity and reduces the skin’s melanin (pigmentation) production. In cosmetics, this ingredient appears in two different forms: Alpha-Arbutin or Beta-Arbutin. Due to patenting concerns, most skin care products contain plant extracts that contain Arbutin (e.g. bearberry, pear, blueberry), rather than pure Arbutin. Used in a variety of cosmetics, particularly ones aimed at lightening the skin such as lotions, cremes, serums, cleansers, and spot treatments.

Arbutin

Main Function

1.Skin whitening;

2.Inhibiting melanin formation;

3.Reducing pigmentation in the skin;

4.Treating dark patches from sun exposure, freckles, liver spots and age spots;

5.An non-phenol alternative to hydroquinone for dermatologic and cosmetic use;

Arbutin

Application Filed

1、Cosmetics;

{sqlfield.title}
{sqlfield.title}

Associated Products

more +

WeChat Public

Sales Service Centre

Address: Yuhua district, Changsha city, Hunan province, p.r. china

Phone:+86 731 88809323/88395315

Mailbox:info@huakangsw.com